PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT

 

I. CONTROLLER OF DATA BANK SYSTEM

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13th December, regarding the Protection of Data of a Personal Nature (LOPD), it is hereby made public that data provided by the user in any section of the website www.com-forsa.comwill be incorporated within the automated files of Com-forsa S.L., which has been registered in the General Registry of Data Protection of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD) with number 2061570448  and will be handled by this entity for informative and promotional purposes.

For its part, the Com-forsa S.L. is committed to the confidential handling of the data facilitated with all safety measures required by Law, for the purposes of avoiding unauthorised access and handling. Likewise, the data will not be ceded to third parties nor used for purposes other than to strictly provide information about the services, promotions and products of the Com-forsa S.L.

Any registered user can at any time exercise his or her right to access, rectify and, where applicable, cancel the personal data supplied, by written request addressed to the Com-forsa S.L.  c/ Montera 24, 1ºA - 28013 Madrid

II.PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING  

We hereby inform you that the personal details provided through the website www.Com-forsa.com will be treated confidentially.

Mandatory users data ir order to get an account or to order in the website are: name, surname, phone number, postal adress, email adress, date of birth, product shipment data and invoicing information.

Likewise, the user agrees that the personal information will remain in the company files constituting part of our business, even by email, or other means of communication like text messages. All that related to legal drinking age in order to bring such offers, services and products into line with your preferences and to inform you about our noveltires and promotions, unless otherwise stated by checking the relevant box in the forms of personal data collection.

 

This acceptance shall always be revocable, with no retroactive effects, n accordance with procedures established by law (Article 6 of LOPD)

III. EXCLUSIVE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE USER

 

It is not allowed for users to use personal data from third parties, nor their legal afiliation, religion, ideology, spiritual beliefs, ethnic origins, health or sex life. Should the user fail to comply with this obligation, the user will respond versus Com-forsa or against third parties for any damages that could cause as a result of a breach of that obligation.

 

 

Com-forsa does not check the veracity of given personal data, being the user who guaranties its veracity. Without prejudice to the foregoing, and sice this website does not target people under the legal drinking age, Com-forsa reserves the right to apply for a copy of   users personal ID card or any simmilar document proving their age. If the user does not fulfill this requirement in the period indicated by Com-forsa,  this company reserves the right to deny the access to this website and/or cancel the account.

 

 

Users undertake to not hold the Com-forsa S.L liable for any claims stemming directly or indirectly form their use of that service and from the content concerned (specially in case of the opening of any proceeding by AEPD) as a result of any breach of the obligations assumed and guarantees of this privacy notice and current legislation in regard to protection of data, and agrees to satisfy with the amount that in terms of fine, ndemnity or losses or damages, Com-forsa could be sentence to, including fees for attorneys, due to the breach of the obligations said above.

 

 

IV. RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, ERASURE OR OBJECTION

 

 

The following privacy policy of Com-forsa S.L assure you the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, under the terms established by current legislation. In particular, any User will be able to exercise his/her rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, with the right to use any of the channels of communication of Com-forsa S.L, online, in person, writing a letter to  c/ Montera 24 1º A Madrid, indicating “Protection of data” or by email to: comercial@com-forsa.com.

 

 

V. SECURITY AND CONFIDENCIALITY OF PERSONAL DATA

 

Com-forsa is committed to protecting the privacy of the information of its clients, users and visitors and to complying with all the legal requirements in force. Com-forsa is committed to ensuring compliance with the privacy of personal data and security procedures related to the storage of information, and will take any necessary action to prevent its alteration, loss, unauthorized handling or access, considering the current technological status.

VI. CHANGES TO TE PRIVACY POLICY

 

Com-forsa reserves the right to modify and update , without the need of prior notice, the content of this Privacy Policy so that they conform with the current policy or with with the incorporation of new products & services.

 

May those changes occur, Com-forsa undertakes to publish the new terms in the Privacy Policy website so users or other people interested in, can have access to the new policy.

In any case, the policy applied will be the last one accepted by the user.

For more information, contact us at: comercial@com-forsa.com  or vistit AEPD website: www.agpd.es.